The Grove AcademyIt really does take a village to raise a child
April 11 2019

‘Who’s Who’

admin

Aspire Academies Trust

  • Mrs V Parsey – Chief Executive Officer
  • Mr L Evans – Executive Principal
  • Mrs J Hart – Chief Finance Officer
  • Mrs M Fennelly – Chief Operating Officer
  • Mrs L Taylor – Senior HR Officer
  • Mrs S Lee – Senior Finance Officer
  • Miss K Edwards & Mr S Porterfield – Senior Compliance & Premises Officers
  • Mr P Bodsworth- Catering Manager

The Grove Academy

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs S Hennigan – Principal
  • Miss R Fenton – Assistant Principal
  • Mr G Wicks – Assistant Principal
  • Mrs C Kelly – School Business Manager

Teaching and Learning Staff

  • Nursery Caterpillars and Butterflies: Mrs V Creith
  • Reception Bumblebees – Miss J Jilka
  • Reception Ladybirds- Miss F Wilson – E.Y.F.S Lead
  • Year 1 Jellyfish – Miss P Galian
  • Year 1 Penguins – Miss A Farrell
  • Year 2 Octopus – Mrs S Asghar
  • Year 2 Turtles – Miss A Lowe
  • Year 2 Seahorses – Miss A Bhanderi
  • Year 3 Tigers – Mrs S Bryden Smith
  • Year 3 Lions – Mrs S Kousar
  • Year 3 Jaguars – Mrs S-J Kacina
  • Year 4 Kangaroos – Mrs O Gavra
  • Year 4 Bears – Mrs S Nazir
  • Year 5 Canaries – Miss R Monaghan
  • Year 5 Robins – Miss R Wan
  • Year 5 Doves – Mr J Jones
  • Year 6 Hawkes – Mr C Saxby
  • Year 6 Eagles – Miss C A Holmes
  • Year 6 Owls – Miss O Keane

PPA Team

  • Mrs L Thomas – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mr G Jones – Senior Sports Coach

Business Support Team & Support Staff

Our Business Support Team are happy to help. If you have any queries please contact the school office on 01923 674463.

  • Mrs C Kelly – School Business Manager
  • Mrs J Stanley – Admissions Assistant
  • Mrs T Groom – Finance Assistant
  • Mrs A Goldsmith – Receptionist
  • Mrs C Moffitt – Welfare Assistant
  • Mrs P O’Connor – Admin Assistant
  • Mr S Porterfield – Premises Manager 
  • Ms D Hardy – Caretaker

Teaching Assistants

  • Nursery Nurses: Mrs D Solanki and Mrs J Pyers
  • Early Years Practitioners
    • Ms H King
    • Mrs S Joyce
  • Mrs N Ganesh
  • Miss H Bozdogan
  • Mrs S McLaughlin
  • Mrs D Risbridger
  • Miss C Wells
  • Mrs L Hemming
  • Mrs J Waller
  • Mrs W Gurney
  • Mrs B Lee
  • Miss B Danks
  • Mrs L Anscomb
  • Mrs A Zuchowska
  • Mrs K Amusan
  • Mrs C Moffitt
  • Mrs I Gunawardena
  • Mrs J Bentley
  • Mrs L Foley
  • Mrs K Pavey
  • Miss K Hughes
  • Miss W M Au-Yeong
  • Miss L Coat

Inclusion Team

  • Mrs R Beaufort- Inclusion Team Leader
  • Mrs K Tustain – SENDCO
  • Miss K Sinclair – Hive Lead
  • Ms J Fursland – Families & Safeguarding
  • Ms E Douglas – Art Therapist
  • Mr F Takyi-Amankwah – Learning Mentor
  • Mrs K Sokolowska & Mrs K Weiser – Lead Thrive Practitioners

Catering Team

  • Miss N Mold
  • Ms Y Whipp
  • Mrs D Bunting
  • Mrs N Hamadouche
  • Mrs P Field

Breakfast Club and After School Club

  • Mr F Takyi-Amankwah
  • Mrs K Amusan
  • Miss C Wells
  • Mrs T Babajide

Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs Amusan Senior Supervisor
  • Mrs K Sharkey – Assistant Senior Supervisor
  • Mrs K Pavey
  • Mrs B Lee
  • Miss H Bozdogan
  • Mrs D Howarth
  • Ms V Carpenter
  • Mrs B Shah
  • Mrs A Dyer
  • Mrs T Babajide
  • Miss D Wheatley
  • Miss H Bozdogan
  • Mrs D Howarth
  • Miss L Coat

 
 
Translate »